Guildford Hockey Club Est. 1912

Training Times 2015/16 Season

GHCTrainingTimes201516Mon-Thu-660

 

GHCTrainingTimes201516Fri-Sun-660

 

Please click on the maroon team links to get in touch with the squad manager or captain for each team...

Time Team Coaches Location
       
Monday      

20.00-21.00


  

Matthew Rees
Maggs Kyte

Broadwater School

20.30-22.00


  

Maggs Kyte

Broadwater School

20.00-22.00


  

Alice Lane

Broadwater School

Tuesday

     

18.00-19.00

  

Mo Rahman

Adrian Jenkinson

Broadwater School

20.00-22.00

Andy Cairns
Hamish Ferguson
Toby Mullins

Broadwater School

       
Wednesday      

20.00-22.00


  

Alice Lane

Broadwater School

20-00-22.00


  

Hamish Ferguson

Broadwater School

19.00-20.00


  

Mark Lenel

Broadwater School

       
20.00-22.00

 


  

Sam Plater Broadwater School
       
Thursday      

18.00-19.00

Mo Rahman

Broadwater School

       

20.00-22.00

 

  

Andy Cairns
Hamish Ferguson
Toby Mullins

Jonny Clark

Broadwater School

       
Friday      

18.00-19.00

James Relph
Rohanna Ross
Ali Moody
Paula Francks
Emma Welland
+ TBC

Broadwater School - pitch and Hall

18.00-19.00

19.30-20.30

19.00-20.00

 

Adrian Jenkinson

Adrian Jenkinson

Ian Murphy

Broadwater School - pitch and Hall

       

18.00-19.30

Richard Gibson
Jacqui Kendall
Zoe Heron
Emma Welland
Alex Saunders
+TBC

Broadwater School

18.00-19.30

Mark Lenel
Robert Manning
Maggs Kyte
James Relph
+TBC

Broadwater School

19.30-21.00

David Jennings
Tony Smith
Michelle Robson
Robin Reed
Vanessa Alexander
Emma Welland
James Relph

Broadwater School

19.30-21.00

Mike Kefford
Matthew Rees
Brian Dunleavy
Adie Gould
Nick Williams
Sean Cook

Broadwater School

19.00-20.30

Will Esplen
Holly Cram
Marcus Smith
Anthony Greenhalgh
Robin Reed
Kirsty Rostron

Charterhouse (GU7 2BY)

19.15-20.45


   (Under 18s welcome)

David Dickson
Mo Rahman
Briege Wyllie

Charterhouse (GU7 2BY)

Saturday      

17.00-18.30

James Relph
Martin Sampson
Tom Moody
Billy Purves
Hilary Carvell
Peter Wilson

 

Broadwater School

17.00-18.30


   (Under 18s welcome)

Toby Mullins
Rob Clift
Charlies Atkins
Roy Walton
Matthew Fuller
Billy Purves
 

Broadwater School

Sunday      

09.00-10.30

Ian Murphy

Broadwater School

      Guildford HC

GHC-Logo-97x133

Thank you to our 2016/17 Partners